Privacy Notice

In general, we use the personal information that we collect from you:

  • To process data
  • To match your needs with..
     Tools, Household Products, Office Supplies, Gardening Products, Lighting, Gifts and Seasonal Offers.
  • To make you aware of new content and services associated with the services of JustShop.ie 

Note: this policy applies only to the JustShop website and not to the websites of other companies, individuals or organisations to which we may provide links. 

Consent
By use of this website, you signify your consent to our collection and use of this information. Should we elect for any reason to change our policy, we will notify you of those changes here, so that you are always kept informed of how we may collect, use or disclose the information.

Note: The information that you submit may be transferred outside the European Economic Area for processing by JustShop and its associated companies. By providing personal information on the website, you consent to this transfer. (Data may only be transferred to countries with the same or similar standards in data protection as our own) 

In order to receive details of products and services that might interest you, you consent to your personal information being made available to third parties (who may be located outside the European Economic Area). We will try to ensure that any details sent to you under this arrangement are relevant. By submitting your personal details to us you consent to this. If you do not wish to receive this third party information, please click the privacy box on all submission forms. 
As part of our customer services, we will send you a periodic e-mail newsletter with information about improvements to our service, new features, special offers and competitions. If you wish to stop receiving the newsletter click the unsubscribe button and follow the instructions on the page. 

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Any data provided by you will also be held by JustShop and any other subsequent sister companies it operates or purchases. For clarity the word JustShop within this document will relate to this platform and associated companies. 

1. (a) When a home owners registers with us, he or she is required to enter the following data, as a minimum: email address.
2. We will collect further information about your areas of interest, home improvement requirements and preferences both directly (when you tell us) and indirectly via analysis of customer traffic, including the use of cookies (see below).
3. We use information collected about you to tailor your use of our web site to your specific requirements and to recommend relevant goods or services to you. We also use the information to help us develop the design and layout of our website, which helps to ensure that our sites are as useful and enjoyable as possible.
4. If you enter a contest or promotion, we will ask for your name, address and email address, so that we can administer the contest and inform the winners.
5. JustShop may provide aggregate statistics about our services, users, traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that could personally identify you.
6. JustShop reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests, to operate its systems properly or to protect itself or its users. 

Protection of your Personal Information
We have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and in order to comply with the Republic of Ireland Data Protection Acts. This means that we may sometimes ask for proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you. 

Use of Cookies
A cookie is a piece of data that is stored on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser. We may use cookies to help optimise and personalise our service to you. Once we have used a cookie, each time you visit our site thereafter our computer server will recognise the cookie, and provide us with information about your last visit. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our web site. alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our website. 

Online Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to the information collected via our website, and not the information collected offline. 

Your Consent
By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy.

Back
Your IP Address is: 54.156.90.21
Copyright © 2017 www.justshop.ie. Web Development by Euro Site Solutions